event burgee venue burgee

EurILCA Master 2023

Club Vela Calella

FINAL RESULTS

ILCA6 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 77, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow Nr. Sail Nat. Sail Nr. Skipper Club Cat. Gr. R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Nett
1st 62
ESP
203558 Monica Azon C.N. Arenys de Mar 2-MA W (23.0) 9.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 10.0 36.0
2nd 69
ESP
212516 Miriam Carles Tolra Sallent C.N. Vilassar de Mar 1-AP W 5.0 8.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 (12.0) 2.0 12.0 39.0
3rd 61
ESP
190968 Luis Eduardo Fernández R.C.N.Valencia 1-AP   (17.0) 12.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 9.0 17.0 2.0 57.0
4th 36
IRL
218154 Sean Craig Royal St George YC 3-GM   13.0 15.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 14.0 (28.0) 1.0 66.0
5th 42
NED
197519 Jack De Rijk ZV Oosterplas 3-GM   11.0 20.0 12.0 25.0 11.0 (30.0) 3.0 1.0 6.0 89.0
6th 111
ESP
216084 David Mateu C.N. Betulo 2-MA   4.0 7.0 16.0 13.0 (21.0) 7.0 10.0 21.0 15.0 93.0
7th 6
ARG
203193 David Hector Rene C.N. Arenys de Mar 3-GM   (52.0) 10.0 7.0 18.0 10.0 16.0 6.0 29.0 11.0 107.0
8th 104
ESP
203997 Xavier Boluda Club Nautic El Balis 3-GM   (38.0) 30.0 19.0 3.0 19.0 13.0 7.0 19.0 4.0 114.0
9th 82
ESP
217171 Miguel Noguer Castellví C.N.El Masnou 4-GG   54.0 (55.0) 8.0 15.0 18.0 10.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 118.0
10th 114
FRA
203874 Luigi Santocanale La Pelle Marseille 3-GM   27.0 22.0 5.0 29.0 12.0 5.0 8.0 10.0 (32.0) 118.0
11th 95
ITA
204925 Antonio Macina C.N Il Maestrale 1-AP   15.0 (32.0) 13.0 31.0 24.0 22.0 11.0 8.0 3.0 127.0
12th 108
ESP
187033 Oriol Martí C.N. Vilassar de Mar 2-MA   2.0 16.0 21.0 (37.0) 13.0 4.0 36.0 9.0 27.0 128.0
13th 46
ITA
217896 Andrea Milla Planet Sail 2-MA   6.0 6.0 14.0 16.0 7.0 (34.0) 22.0 33.0 26.0 130.0
14th 27
SUI
199429 Fredrik Hedlund Buchillon Yacht Club 2-MA   21.0 1.0 22.0 26.0 15.0 19.0 15.0 (27.0) 18.0 137.0
15th 37
MON
213260 Devic Pierrik Yacht Club Monaco 2-MA   9.0 2.0 10.0 (45.0) 16.0 24.0 32.0 35.0 19.0 147.0
16th 3
ITA
215318 Davide Grassi Club Cannotieri Roggero di Lauria 4-GG   10.0 14.0 9.0 10.0 25.0 9.0 45.0 (46.0) 29.0 151.0
17th 63
ESP
211440 Carlos Jané C.N. Arenys de Mar 4-GG   12.0 3.0 24.0 (40.0) 36.0 29.0 27.0 7.0 20.0 158.0
18th 83
SUI
204372 Lorenz Müller CVN 4-GG   29.0 25.0 15.0 5.0 4.0 (39.0) 16.0 36.0 28.0 158.0
19th 9
GBR
222555 Max Hunt Whitstable 4-GG   25.0 26.0 11.0 (32.0) 22.0 20.0 20.0 26.0 17.0 167.0
20th 55
FRA
188802 Tony Evans YC La Grande Motte 2-MA   37.0 4.0 37.0 28.0 9.0 2.0 13.0 39.0 (46.0) 169.0
21st 74
SWE
215255 Ulf Myrin HKKK/MKS/RYC/KSSS 3-GM   26.0 21.0 28.0 11.0 20.0 45.0 4.0 14.0 (78.0 DNC) 169.0
22nd 4
IRL
215933 John Curran Wembley Sailing Club 3-GM   (78.0 BFD) 11.0 23.0 4.0 30.0 36.0 24.0 18.0 31.0 177.0
23rd 20
BEL
219381 Bart Meynendonckx Hofstade Zeilclub vzw Beligium 4-GG   (35.0) 17.0 34.0 34.0 14.0 32.0 23.0 12.0 13.0 179.0
24th 39
MON
219223 Ludovico Fassitelli Yacht Club Monaco 3-GM   30.0 27.0 17.0 (48.0) 17.0 18.0 25.0 32.0 16.0 182.0
25th 66
SUI
204368 Thomas Gyr CVLL 4-GG   47.0 13.0 18.0 23.0 23.0 8.0 (53.0) 24.0 34.0 190.0
26th 30
FRA
221045 Aymerick Oller Neptune Club la Ciotat 2-MA   (55.0) 5.0 40.0 35.0 38.0 38.0 28.0 4.0 5.0 193.0
27th 12
GER
213660 Alexandra Behrens Mühlenberger Segel Club 2-MA W 8.0 44.0 (78.0 BFD) 44.0 5.0 11.0 39.0 37.0 9.0 197.0
28th 90
ESP
213866 Didier Goron R.C.N.Barcelona 3-GM   31.0 49.0 36.0 12.0 8.0 26.0 19.0 16.0 (78.0 DNC) 197.0
29th 22
NED
212983 Jaap Mazereeuw EWVA 4-GG   18.0 33.0 4.0 (59.0) 44.0 27.0 31.0 20.0 21.0 198.0
30th 21
NED
221370 Hans Hoedeman Doordrijvers 4-GG   (61.0) 51.0 20.0 21.0 29.0 23.0 21.0 22.0 25.0 212.0
31st 31
FRA
218977 Vigo laurent C.N. Canet Perpignan 4-GG   44.0 23.0 (49.0) 42.0 34.0 35.0 18.0 13.0 23.0 232.0
32nd 24
FRA
218253 Jost Patrick ADAV Alliance Dijon Arc Voile 3-GM   51.0 24.0 (78.0 DNC) 55.0 33.0 49.0 5.0 11.0 7.0 235.0
33rd 2
IRL
216238 Shirley Gilmore Royal St George YC 3-GM   14.0 19.0 27.0 20.0 45.0 14.0 51.0 50.0 (78.0 DNC) 240.0
34th 98
ESP
219082 Vicenç Batlle C.N. L'Escala 3-GM   20.0 46.0 32.0 24.0 (57.0) 47.0 29.0 23.0 22.0 243.0
35th 41
NED
208708 Dirma Eisenga ZV Oosterplas 2-MA W 16.0 47.0 31.0 17.0 39.0 21.0 (78.0 DNC) 44.0 33.0 248.0
36th 33
ESP
212170 Valerio Conceicao C.N. Arenys de Mar 2-MA   (50.0) 48.0 42.0 14.0 42.0 43.0 33.0 15.0 36.0 273.0
37th 89
ESP
221762 Pep Campi Club Vela Calella 3-GM   19.0 34.0 29.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 17.0 5.0 14.0 274.0
38th 28
SUI
212744 Perret Cercle de la voile de Neuchtel 5-LE   7.0 43.0 47.0 (51.0) 26.0 25.0 48.0 45.0 40.0 281.0
39th 35
FRA
219636 Isabelle Arnoux CVV Marseillan 4-GG W (59.0) 40.0 26.0 27.0 37.0 33.0 46.0 41.0 35.0 285.0
40th 84
FRA
203869 Alain Billand CV Marseillan 3-GM   39.0 37.0 45.0 46.0 (50.0) 42.0 35.0 25.0 30.0 299.0
41st 47
FRA
220147 Bruno Peyron YCLB 4-GG   1.0 56.0 53.0 33.0 32.0 44.0 34.0 47.0 (78.0 DNC) 300.0
42nd 93
ESP
214374 Silvia Ravetllat Club Nautic El Balis 3-GM W 3.0 59.0 55.0 9.0 47.0 17.0 56.0 54.0 (78.0 DNS) 300.0
43rd 75
SWE
211973 Ann Loren MKS 3-GM W 46.0 18.0 50.0 19.0 (78.0 DSQ) 37.0 47.0 48.0 39.0 304.0
44th 94
ESP
193395 Angel Mazorra Folguera C.N.El Masnou 4-GG   22.0 29.0 59.0 8.0 27.0 28.0 54.0 (78.0 DNF) 78.0 DNS 305.0
45th 51
ESP
221775 Miquel Alvarez Club Vela Calella 5-LE   43.0 38.0 43.0 41.0 43.0 (52.0) 49.0 34.0 24.0 315.0
46th 50
GBR
213579 Ian Rawet Grafham Water Sailing Club 5-LE   33.0 (52.0) 41.0 43.0 49.0 50.0 41.0 31.0 38.0 326.0
47th 43
FRA
221980 Olivier Erena CNSR 3-GM   (60.0) 28.0 39.0 49.0 54.0 31.0 43.0 42.0 45.0 331.0
48th 10
FRA
219401 Amizet Pierrick CV Vouglans 3-GM   45.0 39.0 30.0 30.0 28.0 15.0 (78.0 DNF) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 343.0
49th 65
FRA
201814 Bruno Belaich La Pelle Marseille 3-GM   42.0 50.0 33.0 (61.0) 31.0 40.0 52.0 55.0 43.0 346.0
50th 52
FRA
211190 Claudine Tatibouet CN Schoelcher 3-GM W 36.0 41.0 46.0 (52.0) 52.0 51.0 37.0 43.0 42.0 348.0
51st 19
FRA
214714 Fiquemont Jacques Yc Saint raphael 4-GG   56.0 66.0 (78.0 BFD) 57.0 35.0 63.0 26.0 30.0 37.0 370.0
52nd 86
ESP
201554 Ronan Paugam BISC 1-AP   57.0 61.0 44.0 (66.0) 58.0 46.0 38.0 40.0 41.0 385.0
53rd 79
ESP
185046 Enric Amat Miralles GEN Roses 3-GM   28.0 60.0 38.0 50.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 44.0 51.0 44.0 393.0
54th 76
ESP
219337 Vicens Roig BISC 3-GM   49.0 36.0 48.0 22.0 46.0 48.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 405.0
55th 88
ESP
186088 Albert Dominguez Jimenez Club Vela Calella 3-GM   53.0 65.0 25.0 47.0 56.0 57.0 55.0 59.0 (78.0 DNC) 417.0
56th 92
ESP
187023 Alberto Anglada C.N. Vilassar de Mar 3-GM   32.0 62.0 (78.0 BFD) 36.0 41.0 56.0 57.0 56.0 78.0 DNC 418.0
57th 96
ESP
211378 Iñigo Caja C.N.Hospitalet Vandell¢s 2-MA   40.0 53.0 58.0 (67.0) 53.0 55.0 60.0 57.0 50.0 426.0
58th 14
GER
194764 Wolfgang Mayer KB 4-GG   41.0 (63.0) 54.0 53.0 60.0 62.0 61.0 60.0 52.0 443.0
59th 68
ESP
212515 Jokin Letamendia Club Nautico Hondarribia 2-MA   63.0 (69.0) 56.0 60.0 62.0 60.0 42.0 53.0 47.0 443.0
60th 56
IRL
213842 Ali Robinson Royal St George YC 2-MA W 62.0 31.0 64.0 (68.0) 63.0 53.0 62.0 61.0 51.0 447.0
61st 102
ESP
191219 Toni Gibert GEN Roses 3-GM   65.0 68.0 63.0 (72.0) 51.0 41.0 59.0 52.0 48.0 447.0
62nd 8
FRA
122643 Jacky Nebrel SRD Douarnenez 5-LE   34.0 54.0 62.0 39.0 (78.0 DNF) 78.0 DNC 30.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 453.0
63rd 85
ESP
160650 Thomas Vekemans CN Garraf 3-GM   58.0 64.0 61.0 58.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 50.0 49.0 49.0 467.0
64th 16
FRA
212742 Pierre Gosselin S N Bandol 4-GG   64.0 42.0 52.0 63.0 40.0 59.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 476.0
65th 73
USA
191464 Judith Krimski ILCA Training Cabarete 3-GM   (78.0 DNC) 57.0 51.0 62.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 40.0 38.0 78.0 DNC 482.0
66th 91
ESP
214066 Nacho Martorell C.N. Arenys de Mar 3-GM   68.0 35.0 65.0 65.0 48.0 54.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 491.0
67th 45
FRA
218380 Poopy Marçon C V Martigues 5-LE   48.0 45.0 35.0 54.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 494.0
68th 38
GER
219004 Daniel Martinez Martin C.N.El Masnou 2-MA   24.0 (78.0 UFD) 57.0 38.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 509.0
69th 71
ESP
203560 Holger Konschewsky BISC 1-AP   66.0 67.0 60.0 64.0 55.0 58.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 526.0
70th 80
ESP
168851 Carles Carbonell Garriga GEN Roses 2-MA   69.0 73.0 68.0 73.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 58.0 58.0 53.0 530.0
71st 112
SUI
216070 Jacques Rivier CVN 4-GG   (78.0 DNC) 58.0 66.0 56.0 61.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 553.0
72nd 103
ESP
211885 Fernando Mónaco Koehler R.C.M.Barcelona 4-GG   70.0 71.0 78.0 DNE 71.0 64.0 61.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 571.0
73rd 99
ESP
196938 Marta Vilarasau Durany R.C.M.Barcelona 2-MA W 67.0 72.0 67.0 75.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 63.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 578.0
74th 70
ESP
214577 Asunci¢n Fdez. de Soto Morales C.N. Arenys de Mar 3-GM W (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 70.0 59.0 64.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 583.0
75th 115
NED
186150 Hans Holterman WV Aegir 5-LE   72.0 70.0 78.0 DNE 69.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 601.0
76th 81
ESP
185062 Lluis Corominas Club Vela Calella 5-LE   71.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 74.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNF 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 613.0
77th 67
ESP
217792 Carlos Casanueva Galan Independiente 2-MA   (78.0 RET) 78.0 RET 78.0 RET 78.0 RET 78.0 RET 78.0 RET 78.0 RET 78.0 RET 78.0 RET 624.0

euromastersilca@clubvelacalella.cat

www.clubvelacalella.cat

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com