event burgee venue burgee

EurILCA Master 2023

Club Vela Calella

FINAL RESULTS

ILCA7 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow Nr. Sail Nat. Sail Nr. Skipper Club Cat. Gr. R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Nett
1st 54
ITA
220089 Lorenzo Cerretelli YC Punta Ala 1-AP   1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 22.0
2nd 44
FRA
219399 Xavier Leclair Martigues CV 2-MA   2.0 4.0 13.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 6.0 (39.0 DNF) 2.0 39.0
3rd 77
ESP
218249 Leandro Rosado R.C.N.Barcelona 2-MA   4.0 10.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 7.0 (39.0 BFD) 6.0 1.0 45.0
4th 106
ESP
220132 Carlos Echavarri Erasun R.C.M.Santander 2-MA   6.0 2.0 6.0 13.0 (14.0) 6.0 9.0 1.0 6.0 49.0
5th 100
ESP
216735 José Luis Doreste Club Nàutic Port d'Aro 4-GG   5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (15.0) 5.0 15.0 5.0 10.0 50.0
6th 40
GBR
195867 Tim law Salcombe 4-GG   9.0 6.0 4.0 14.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 (23.0) 12.0 59.0
7th 18
GBR
220433 Alan Davis Parkstone Yacht Club 3-GM   (22.0) 13.0 8.0 4.0 16.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 63.0
8th 101
ESP
185107 Alfredo Vazquez C.N. Betulo 3-GM   8.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 (18.0) 14.0 3.0 9.0 15.0 79.0
9th 107
ESP
215264 Javier Echavarri R.C.M.Santander 2-MA   20.0 14.0 (28.0) 22.0 3.0 16.0 1.0 10.0 4.0 90.0
10th 34
FIN
207716 Robert Ronnback GK Finland 2-MA   11.0 19.0 11.0 21.0 9.0 4.0 10.0 11.0 (26.0) 96.0
11th 78
ESP
193091 Mario Morillo Pascual Club Náutico Sevilla 1-AP   18.0 23.0 (25.0) 5.0 10.0 12.0 8.0 14.0 9.0 99.0
12th 113
BEL
206433 Michel Majon CN Altea 3-GM   12.0 11.0 5.0 26.0 4.0 11.0 16.0 20.0 (39.0 BFD) 105.0
13th 25
ITA
212481 Giuseppe Cavalli CVGargnano 3-GM   10.0 15.0 19.0 (27.0) 6.0 23.0 20.0 12.0 3.0 108.0
14th 57
IRL
216890 Conor Byrne RSGYC 1-AP   16.0 8.0 (39.0 DNF) 10.0 7.0 13.0 39.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 109.0
15th 109
ESP
216089 Antoni Roig Club Vela Calella 3-GM   3.0 9.0 18.0 9.0 26.0 21.0 7.0 17.0 (39.0 DNC) 110.0
16th 13
GER
215514 Lutz Hirsch Mühlenberger Segel Club 3-GM   28.0 3.0 16.0 6.0 11.0 20.0 17.0 (39.0 DNC) 16.0 117.0
17th 105
ESP
213651 Oriol Marrón Puigdueta Club Nautic Bétulo 3-GM   14.0 21.0 12.0 12.0 (28.0) 15.0 14.0 24.0 11.0 123.0
18th 64
GBR
222847 Michael Hicks Queen Mary Sailing Club 4-GG   19.0 (31.0) 9.0 23.0 23.0 1.0 21.0 16.0 18.0 130.0
19th 17
USA
208838 Mike matan Cabarete 3-GM   15.0 18.0 23.0 17.0 22.0 (39.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 23.0 131.0
20th 97
ESP
207531 Aitor Barrenechea Club Nautic Bétulo 1-AP   21.0 7.0 7.0 24.0 24.0 17.0 (29.0) 19.0 14.0 133.0
21st 5
ARG
217151 Alejandro Cloos YCO 3-GM   7.0 16.0 (39.0 BFD) 16.0 13.0 30.0 12.0 7.0 39.0 DNF 140.0
22nd 7
SWE
218994 Johan Lindstedt Kullaviks Kanot och Kappseglings Klubb 2-MA   17.0 24.0 24.0 (28.0) 8.0 28.0 19.0 13.0 7.0 140.0
23rd 29
FRA
214952 Vogtensperger Jean-Pierre Société Nautique de Narbonne 3-GM   (26.0) 17.0 22.0 15.0 20.0 10.0 26.0 15.0 24.0 149.0
24th 110
GBR
214415 Chris Ellyatt Queen Mary Sailing Club 3-GM   13.0 25.0 17.0 25.0 21.0 (39.0 DNC) 13.0 21.0 20.0 155.0
25th 26
IRL
211129 Theo Lyttle RSGYC 3-GM   25.0 20.0 14.0 11.0 25.0 24.0 18.0 (28.0) 25.0 162.0
26th 23
SWE
219411 Anders Nilsson ABBK 3-GM   23.0 (28.0) 15.0 18.0 27.0 25.0 22.0 18.0 19.0 167.0
27th 53
FRA
218169 Gilles Grenier CN Schoelcher 4-GG   32.0 (35.0) 29.0 34.0 19.0 18.0 25.0 25.0 21.0 203.0
28th 59
FRA
217112 Pinto Loic CV Castelnaudary 1-AP   33.0 26.0 26.0 (35.0) 29.0 27.0 24.0 26.0 17.0 208.0
29th 32
IRL
201829 Chris Arrowsmith Royal St George YC 4-GG   24.0 27.0 20.0 29.0 31.0 31.0 28.0 (34.0) 22.0 212.0
30th 48
ESP
221772 Albert Masip Guasch Club Nautic Sitges 1-AP   34.0 22.0 (39.0 BFD) 33.0 17.0 19.0 23.0 29.0 39.0 BFD 216.0
31st 1
GBR
208888 Simon Radford Stokes Bay Sailing Club 3-GM   29.0 32.0 27.0 20.0 33.0 34.0 30.0 27.0 (39.0 BFD) 232.0
32nd 49
IRL
190745 Conor O'Leary RSGYC 3-GM   31.0 29.0 31.0 (37.0) 35.0 26.0 31.0 22.0 27.0 232.0
33rd 11
NED
214261 Ron Lensen WV Vremdijck 3-GM   35.0 33.0 21.0 31.0 34.0 32.0 27.0 30.0 (39.0 DNC) 243.0
34th 60
FRA
202480 Chapeau, Patrick CN Castelnaudary 3-GM   27.0 (37.0) 30.0 36.0 30.0 29.0 35.0 32.0 29.0 248.0
35th 15
FRA
216638 Tonnelier Yacht Club de France 4-GG   38.0 30.0 32.0 19.0 36.0 33.0 33.0 31.0 (39.0 DNF) 252.0
36th 58
MON
214871 Robert McFarlane Monaco 3-GM   30.0 34.0 (39.0 BFD) 30.0 32.0 22.0 34.0 33.0 39.0 DNC 254.0
37th 72
ESP
213980 Job Breur GEN Roses 3-GM   37.0 38.0 (39.0 DNF) 38.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 32.0 35.0 28.0 286.0
38th 87
ESP
199490 Ignasi Jimenez Gusi Club Vela Calella 3-GM   36.0 36.0 (39.0 DNC) 32.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 299.0

euromastersilca@clubvelacalella.cat

www.clubvelacalella.cat

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com